Estimated Value: $415,870 - $496,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 Constitution Dr, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $451,468, approximately $230 per square foot. 2404 Constitution Dr is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including South Salem Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Doyle Michael L and Doyle Rose E
Bought by
Ashwell Michael Adam and Ashwell Sara S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Outstanding Balance
$96,117
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$355,351
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashwell Michael Adam | $248,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashwell Michael Adam | $198,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $319,500 | $50,500 | $269,000 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $317,300 | $48,000 | $269,300 |
| 2023 | $3,559 | $296,600 | $45,500 | $251,100 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $277,800 | $40,400 | $237,400 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $268,700 | $37,900 | $230,800 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $265,100 | $37,900 | $227,200 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $260,300 | $37,900 | $222,400 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $258,800 | $37,900 | $220,900 |
| 2017 | $3,023 | $256,200 | $37,900 | $218,300 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $256,100 | $37,900 | $218,200 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $242,400 | $37,500 | $204,900 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $242,400 | $37,500 | $204,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map