2404 Dillon St Brenham, TX 77833
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 Dillon St, Brenham, TX 77833 and is currently estimated at $420,811, approximately $188 per square foot. 2404 Dillon St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Brenham High School, Citadel Christian School, and St. Paul's Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Lange Mark E
Bought by
Huffman Timothy James and Huffman Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,015
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Thielemann Construction Co Lp
Bought by
Flavin Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Timothy James | -- | -- | |
| Flavin Stephen J | -- | None Available | |
| Thielemann Construction Company Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huffman Timothy James | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flavin Stephen J | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $424,510 | $74,830 | $349,680 |
| 2024 | $6,925 | $424,510 | $74,830 | $349,680 |
| 2023 | $6,365 | $386,210 | $74,830 | $311,380 |
| 2022 | $7,074 | $386,140 | $74,830 | $311,310 |
| 2021 | $6,943 | $330,470 | $49,560 | $280,910 |
| 2020 | $6,545 | $309,460 | $49,560 | $259,900 |
| 2019 | $6,930 | $312,260 | $49,560 | $262,700 |
| 2018 | $6,483 | $292,120 | $42,900 | $249,220 |
| 2017 | $6,206 | $278,410 | $42,900 | $235,510 |
| 2016 | -- | $269,970 | $38,980 | $230,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $264,850 | $38,980 | $225,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map