2404 E Erskine St Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $228,911 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 E Erskine St, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $252,728, approximately $270 per square foot. 2404 E Erskine St is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $223,048 | $36,309 | $186,739 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $214,156 | $36,309 | $177,847 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $208,254 | $34,745 | $173,509 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $177,681 | $33,090 | $144,591 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $158,644 | $29,545 | $129,099 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $154,023 | $28,684 | $125,339 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $154,023 | $28,684 | $125,339 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $149,537 | $27,849 | $121,688 |
| 2017 | -- | $142,416 | $26,523 | $115,893 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $142,416 | $26,523 | $115,893 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,267 | $25,750 | $112,517 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,240 | $25,000 | $109,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,240 | $25,000 | $109,240 |
| 2011 | -- | $128,676 | $25,490 | $103,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map