2404 E Strathmore Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Lauraville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,664 - $235,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 E Strathmore Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $206,832, approximately $163 per square foot. 2404 E Strathmore Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Garrett Heights Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1991
Sold by
Brown William K
Bought by
Clark Donald S and Clark Lillie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Donald S | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $142,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $126,500 | $36,000 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $126,500 | $36,000 | $90,500 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $126,500 | $36,000 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $133,900 | $36,000 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $124,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $115,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $105,900 | $36,000 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map