Estimated Value: $869,000 - $1,067,141
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,108
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 E Summer Oak Cir, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $951,285, approximately $231 per square foot. 2404 E Summer Oak Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Bell Canyon Montessori School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Hsu Jennifer Genling and Hsu Alan Chengjung
Bought by
2404 E Summer Oak Cr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Koffman Trisha T
Bought by
Hsu Jennifer Genlling
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Koffman Scott and Koffman Trisha T
Bought by
Koffman Trisha T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Adolphson Richard D and Adolphson Pearal R
Bought by
Koffman Scott and Koffman Trisha T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,405
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Adolphson Richard D and Adolphson Pearl R
Bought by
Adolphson Richard D and Adolphson Pearl R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Target Development L C
Bought by
Madson Miriam M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2404 E Summer Oak Cr Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hsu Jennifer Genlling | -- | Titleone | |
| Koffman Trisha T | -- | Accommodation | |
| Koffman Scott | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agcy | |
| Adolphson Richard D | -- | -- | |
| Madson Miriam M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koffman Scott | $465,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,859 | $945,900 | $275,500 | $670,400 |
| 2024 | $4,859 | $918,800 | $265,200 | $653,600 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $846,400 | $255,000 | $591,400 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $870,400 | $250,000 | $620,400 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $631,700 | $178,800 | $452,900 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $514,200 | $178,800 | $335,400 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $502,500 | $168,700 | $333,800 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $505,000 | $168,700 | $336,300 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $333,100 | $168,700 | $164,400 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $324,500 | $152,000 | $172,500 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $253,400 | $156,600 | $96,800 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $246,500 | $156,600 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map