2404 Franklin Ave Secane, PA 19018
Estimated Value: $343,469 - $366,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 Franklin Ave, Secane, PA 19018 and is currently estimated at $353,867, approximately $252 per square foot. 2404 Franklin Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Amosland El School, Ridley Middle School, and Ridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Magee James J
Bought by
Gunheim John A and Gunheim Frances T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Outstanding Balance
$16,508
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$337,359
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunheim John A | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunheim John A | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,516 | $187,650 | $69,860 | $117,790 |
| 2024 | $6,516 | $187,650 | $69,860 | $117,790 |
| 2023 | $6,232 | $187,650 | $69,860 | $117,790 |
| 2022 | $6,032 | $187,650 | $69,860 | $117,790 |
| 2021 | $9,338 | $187,650 | $69,860 | $117,790 |
| 2020 | $6,041 | $106,930 | $35,590 | $71,340 |
| 2019 | $5,930 | $106,930 | $35,590 | $71,340 |
| 2018 | $5,856 | $106,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,856 | $106,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $587 | $106,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $587 | $106,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $587 | $106,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map