2404 Kimberly St Silver Spring, MD 20902
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $610,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 Kimberly St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $529,942, approximately $441 per square foot. 2404 Kimberly St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakland Terrace Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Howard Edward J and Howard E R
Bought by
Guzman Victor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Victor | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,518 | $439,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,518 | $415,800 | $253,600 | $162,200 |
| 2023 | $6,186 | $415,800 | $253,600 | $162,200 |
| 2022 | $4,550 | $415,800 | $253,600 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $450,000 | $219,900 | $230,100 |
| 2020 | $4,474 | $418,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $386,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,710 | $354,200 | $219,900 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $347,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $340,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,021 | $333,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $323,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map