Seller's Agent in 2025
Austin Solomon
COLDWELL BANKER ACTION
(715) 212-4693
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $389,000
Contemporary living in the heart of Weston, seated on a spacious corner lot with walk-out basement, patio and deck, and is across the street from D.C. Everest Senior High and the new Greenheck Turner Community Center. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home boasts 1,800+ finished sq ft with a desirable open-concept main living area. Spacious entry with shiplap accent and refinished staircase. The kitchen has been completely remodeled with all new cabinetry, laminate countertops, farm sink, stainless steel appliances (included), complemented by the moveable butcher block island (included) and open shelving. Large windows and sliding glass doors flood the space with natural light and provide easy access to the back deck. All new vinyl plank flooring, trim and fixtures accentuate the modern design. Cohesive living space - sectional couch and island chairs negotiable for purchase. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with new vanities, light fixtures and faucets and the main bath with full subway tile accent surround.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER ACTION Brokerage Phone: 715-359-0521 License #81433-94 Listed on: 03/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glendenning Joshua L | $275,000 | Avenue Title Services | |
| The Glendenning Family Trust | $265,000 | Avenue Title Services | |
| Wirkes Morgan E | $238,000 | County Land & Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glendenning Joshua L | $261,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wirkes Morgan E | $226,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Sold | $360,000 | +4.4% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $344,900 | +30.2% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Sold | $265,000 | +6.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | For Sale | $250,000 | +5.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | Sold | $238,000 | +3.5% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $243,100 | $23,200 | $219,900 |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $228,700 | $23,200 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $132,800 | $23,200 | $109,600 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $132,800 | $23,200 | $109,600 |
| 2021 | $2,569 | $112,800 | $23,200 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $112,800 | $23,200 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $112,800 | $23,200 | $89,600 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $112,800 | $23,200 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $112,800 | $23,200 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $112,800 | $23,200 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $112,800 | $23,200 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $112,800 | $23,200 | $89,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Austin Solomon
COLDWELL BANKER ACTION
(715) 212-4693
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Gizo Ujarmeli
AMAXIMMO LLC
(715) 841-0015
62 in this area
719 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
TAMMY WARAKSA
ROCK SOLID REAL ESTATE
(715) 551-2611
87 in this area
678 Total Sales
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22500834
APN: 192-2808-202-0148
Ask me questions while you tour the home.