2404 S 13th St Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $155,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 S 13th St, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $134,655, approximately $99 per square foot. 2404 S 13th St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Hudson PEP Elementary School, and Ware Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $109,130 | $5,280 | $103,850 |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $101,740 | $5,280 | $96,460 |
| 2023 | $985 | $89,140 | $5,280 | $83,860 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $64,820 | $3,770 | $61,050 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $60,550 | $3,770 | $56,780 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $57,730 | $3,770 | $53,960 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $56,520 | $3,770 | $52,750 |
| 2018 | $781 | $52,070 | $3,770 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $51,150 | $3,770 | $47,380 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $43,760 | $3,770 | $39,990 |
| 2015 | $595 | $43,580 | $3,770 | $39,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,640 | $4,080 | $39,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map