2404 Smiser St Amarillo, TX 79124
Bushland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,809 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 Smiser St, Amarillo, TX 79124 and is currently estimated at $174,202, approximately $115 per square foot. 2404 Smiser St is a home with nearby schools including Bushland Intermediate School, Bushland Junior High School, and Bushland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Troublefield Daniel B and Troublefield Melinda M
Bought by
Courts Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,550
Outstanding Balance
$52,957
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$121,245
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courts Amy L | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Courts Amy L | $84,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $116,328 | $5,400 | $110,928 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $116,722 | $5,400 | $111,322 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $106,457 | $5,400 | $101,057 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $92,557 | $5,400 | $87,157 |
| 2021 | $499 | $71,664 | $5,400 | $66,264 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $66,424 | $5,400 | $61,024 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $66,424 | $5,400 | $61,024 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $66,424 | $5,400 | $61,024 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $67,251 | $5,400 | $61,851 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $67,251 | $5,400 | $61,851 |
| 2015 | $43,114 | $67,251 | $5,400 | $61,851 |
| 2014 | $403 | $62,833 | $5,400 | $57,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map