NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2405 Bexar Ave Anna, TX 75409

Estimated Value: $350,000 - $417,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,058 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,795 / mo

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of February 2023

ALWAYS WANTED A NEW HOME, here's your chance to own this newly built home in 2022. Owner has decided to sale this 4BD,2BA with a enclosed study. The home is brick with many upgrades such as hardwood floors, quartz counter tops, under mount cabinet lighting, extended patio. The covered patio has a plug to install your TV, in ground sprinkler system and huge back yard with a brink retaining wall for privacy. Inside you will find hardwood floors throughout the kitchen and living area. There is a study with French glass doors for those private meetings. The MBR ensuite is in the rear of featuring separate bath, tub and double sinks. There is also a huge walk-in closet, three nice size bedrooms with one possible being used as a flex room. What else can you ask for in a home? OWNER will consider leasing the home and provide rent to own option

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Travis Bates

United Real Estate Frisco Brokerage Phone: 888-519-7431 License #0784536 Listed on: 09/29/2022

United Real Estate Frisco

Last Buyer's Agent

Casandra Trammell-Watkins

TDRealty License #0741363

TDRealty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Brick Fence

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Single Garage Door

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,058 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2840614

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Bates
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 888-519-7431
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PXE01C
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:2840614
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2022

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2058.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Single
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Management
  • Association Fee: 360.0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.18
  • Parcel Number: 2840614
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2022

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 8

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Anna

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2022
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
List Price
$420,000
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$386,771

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.65%
Original Mortgage
$390,791
Outstanding Balance
$376,797
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$9,974

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Stonehollow Homes Llc
Bought by
Bates Jaden and Bates Travis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$335,290
Interest Rate
4.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Powell Catina $390,791
Previous Owner Bates Jaden $335,290
Closed Powell Catina $7,816
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Sold -- -- --
12/14/2022 12/14/22 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Price Changed $395,000 -6.0% $192 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 For Sale $420,000 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,065 $404,140 $90,000 $314,140
2024 $7,995 $401,182 $90,000 $311,182
2023 $7,995 $394,502 $90,000 $304,502
2022 $2,634 $118,827 $80,000 $38,827
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20175651

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-12447-00A-0080-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.