Seller's Agent in 2025
Dayla Brooks
Own Real Estate LLC
(757) 714-2246
10 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $424,000
Sunshine & updates await in this 1990 ranch in the coveted Grassfield High School district! Sitting pretty on a 0.25-acre lot, this 4-bedroom beauty (3 beds on the main floor!) features vaulted ceilings, newer flooring, and tons of natural light. Major peace-of-mind upgrades include a roof less than 6 months old, newer HVAC, and a 2022 water heater. The oversized garage has room for your ride, your gear, and maybe even your Pinterest dreams. Out back? A fully fenced private yard ready for BBQs, fetch sessions, or garden goals—plus the playground equipment conveys, so fun is already built in. This home is ready for new memories—schedule your showing before someone else presses play!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Joseph | $390,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Phadnis India K | $310,000 | Attorney | |
| Halliday Rasheem Jimma James | $247,000 | Attorney | |
| Inman Charles A | $119,000 | -- | |
| Geckle Christopher G | $112,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Joseph | $288,323 | |
| Previous Owner | Phadnis India K | $317,130 | |
| Previous Owner | Halliday Rasheem Jimma James | $252,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Inman Charles A | $121,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Geckle Christopher G | $111,759 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $390,000 | +4.0% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2025 06/15/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $351,200 | $170,000 | $181,200 |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $336,600 | $150,000 | $186,600 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $316,100 | $120,000 | $196,100 |
| 2022 | $2,947 | $291,800 | $110,000 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $249,400 | $85,000 | $164,400 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $251,700 | $85,000 | $166,700 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $257,900 | $85,000 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $231,100 | $80,000 | $151,100 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $248,200 | $85,000 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $231,100 | $80,000 | $151,100 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $213,800 | $80,000 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $211,400 | $80,000 | $131,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dayla Brooks
Own Real Estate LLC
(757) 714-2246
10 in this area
143 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amber Levinson
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.
(321) 243-8087
10 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10588170
APN: 0348003000070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.