2405 Brown Rd Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $183,100
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,559
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Brown Rd, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $171,525, approximately $110 per square foot. 2405 Brown Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including St. Kateri Catholic Schools and Kateri Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Waterfield Mary Beth
Bought by
Waterfield Daniel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Ludwig Theodore F and Ludwig Loretta G
Bought by
Household Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterfield Daniel L | -- | -- | |
| Household Realty Corp | $66,667 | Tower City Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $55,720 | $4,550 | $51,170 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $55,720 | $4,550 | $51,170 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $40,845 | $4,060 | $36,785 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $40,845 | $4,060 | $36,785 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $40,845 | $4,060 | $36,785 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $33,460 | $3,325 | $30,135 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $33,460 | $3,325 | $30,135 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $33,460 | $3,325 | $30,135 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $28,070 | $3,255 | $24,815 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $80,200 | $9,300 | $70,900 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $80,200 | $9,300 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $27,520 | $3,190 | $24,330 |
| 2013 | $1,723 | $27,520 | $3,190 | $24,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map