2405 Diana Rd Baltimore, MD 21209
Estimated Value: $503,783 - $591,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Diana Rd, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $553,446, approximately $322 per square foot. 2405 Diana Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Morents Llc
Bought by
Mitnick John H and Mitnick Frances H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1986
Sold by
Siegel Eric
Bought by
Mitnick John H and Mitnick Frances H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitnick John H | $2,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rich Nicholas | $2,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitnick John H | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,939 | $355,600 | $92,100 | $263,500 |
| 2024 | $4,939 | $337,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $319,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $301,200 | $92,100 | $209,100 |
| 2021 | $4,317 | $301,200 | $92,100 | $209,100 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $301,200 | $92,100 | $209,100 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $306,700 | $92,100 | $214,600 |
| 2018 | $3,893 | $284,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $261,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $239,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $232,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map