NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $65,000 - $122,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
910 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2023

Last sale price $103,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $654 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2023

Terrific home in Thomas Woods! Great for first-time home buyer or investor. Enter into the roomy light-filled living room that leads to the kitchen with new cabinetry and huge pantry. There are two good sized bedrooms and a full bathroom. Real hardwood floors, fresh paint and new windows throughout! Outside enjoy a large covered screened-in porch overlooking the level, fenced in backyard with outbuilding for extra storage. Very convenient location to shopping, restaurants and medical.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Knox

RE/MAX Reinvented License #371357 Listed on: 01/10/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Catherine Metts

Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners License #75084

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 83x158

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0851189000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Original List Price: 100000.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • List Price Per Acre: 333333.33
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 109.89
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Pantry, Recently Painted, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Living Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Pantry, Other Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.00
  • Attic Features: Scuttle

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Window(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Porch, Screened

• Lot Features: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: 83X158
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2023-01-13
  • Parcel#: 0851189000
  • Deed Book And Page: 1264 1372
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Blitch

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2023
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$103,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
3%
Views
71
Current Estimated Value
$98,659

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,341
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.33%
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,650
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Hitchcock John H and Hitchcock John N
Bought by
Kerlin Christopher R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,523
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Griffin John David
Bought by
Hitchcock John Harvey and Hitchcock John Noel

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Griffin Johnny W
Bought by
Griffin John David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 1993
Sold by
Griffin Adele P
Bought by
Griffin Johnny W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Rodrigo $103,000 --
Kerlin Christopher R $50,000 --
Hitchcock John Harvey $28,000 None Available
Griffin John David -- --
Griffin Johnny W -- --
Griffin Adele P $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Rodrigo $103,000
Previous Owner Kerlin Christopher R $46,523
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Sold $103,000 +3.0% $113 / Sq Ft
01/13/2023 01/13/23 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2023 01/10/23 For Sale $100,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,521 $39,132 $4,000 $35,132
2024 $1,521 $30,552 $4,000 $26,552
2023 $597 $30,632 $4,000 $26,632
2022 $1,017 $27,188 $4,000 $23,188
2021 $858 $20,052 $4,000 $16,052
2020 $672 $14,166 $4,000 $10,166
2019 $692 $14,166 $4,000 $10,166
2018 $695 $14,166 $4,000 $10,166
2017 $647 $14,166 $4,000 $10,166
2016 $647 $14,166 $4,000 $10,166
2015 $650 $14,166 $4,000 $10,166
2014 $650 $14,166 $4,000 $10,166
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 511031

Hive MLS

APN: 0851189000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.