2405 E Broussard Rd Lafayette, LA 70508
Central Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $884,992
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,571
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 E Broussard Rd, Lafayette, LA 70508 and is currently estimated at $673,748, approximately $188 per square foot. 2405 E Broussard Rd is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Katharine Drexel Elementary School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Vermilion Bancshares Corporation
Bought by
Hermann David Gregory and Chang Heemoon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,363
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Crochet Charles Arthur and Crochet Charlotte Anne Billeaud
Bought by
Crochet Paul Ailet and Crochet Nellie Sophie Latiolait
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermann David Gregory | $455,000 | Attorney | |
| Crochet Paul Ailet | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hermann David Gregory | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,945 | $56,762 | $15,224 | $41,538 |
| 2024 | $4,349 | $56,762 | $15,224 | $41,538 |
| 2023 | $4,349 | $50,298 | $10,485 | $39,813 |
| 2022 | $4,430 | $50,298 | $10,485 | $39,813 |
| 2021 | $4,447 | $50,298 | $10,485 | $39,813 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $50,298 | $10,485 | $39,813 |
| 2019 | $3,593 | $50,298 | $8,760 | $41,538 |
| 2018 | $3,671 | $50,298 | $8,760 | $41,538 |
| 2017 | $3,666 | $50,298 | $8,760 | $41,538 |
| 2015 | $3,374 | $47,013 | $5,475 | $41,538 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,013 | $5,475 | $41,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map