Estimated Value: $282,000 - $541,636
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Fetter Rd, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $413,409, approximately $159 per square foot. 2405 Fetter Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Burden Michael D and Burden Cindi L
Bought by
Burden Michael D and Burden Cindi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Mckinney Kelli
Bought by
Burden Michael and Burden Cindi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burden Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Burden Michael | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,171 | $164,330 | $14,250 | $150,080 |
| 2023 | $6,261 | $139,270 | $12,080 | $127,190 |
| 2022 | $6,297 | $139,270 | $12,080 | $127,190 |
| 2021 | $6,323 | $139,270 | $12,080 | $127,190 |
| 2020 | $5,803 | $116,380 | $13,410 | $102,970 |
| 2019 | $5,803 | $116,380 | $13,410 | $102,970 |
| 2018 | $5,673 | $116,380 | $13,410 | $102,970 |
| 2017 | $5,037 | $102,940 | $13,410 | $89,530 |
| 2016 | $4,974 | $102,940 | $13,410 | $89,530 |
| 2015 | $5,486 | $102,940 | $13,410 | $89,530 |
| 2014 | $5,486 | $109,170 | $14,460 | $94,710 |
| 2013 | $5,495 | $109,170 | $14,460 | $94,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map