2405 Glenhaven Dr Plano, TX 75023
Hughston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Glenhaven Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $473,284, approximately $239 per square foot. 2405 Glenhaven Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Hughston Elementary School, Haggard Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Trout Corey A and Trout Rachel
Bought by
Schumacher Peter Bruce and Schumacher Michele Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Outstanding Balance
$254,263
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Trout Corey A and Trout Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,525
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2008
Sold by
Hauberg Bruce A and Hauberg Natalie R
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,525
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Buckner Michael Shawn and Buckner Candra Elizabeth
Bought by
Hauberg Bruce A and Hauberg Natalie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,400
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumacher Peter Bruce | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Trout Corey A | -- | Fnt | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | -- | Fnt | |
| Hauberg Bruce A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schumacher Peter Bruce | $289,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Trout Corey A | $168,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Prudential Relocation Inc | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hauberg Bruce A | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,564 | $481,038 | $110,000 | $371,038 |
| 2024 | $5,509 | $440,036 | $105,000 | $352,146 |
| 2023 | $5,509 | $400,033 | $105,000 | $360,954 |
| 2022 | $6,950 | $363,666 | $95,000 | $304,167 |
| 2021 | $6,667 | $330,605 | $70,000 | $260,605 |
| 2020 | $6,227 | $305,000 | $70,000 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $6,403 | $296,279 | $70,000 | $226,279 |
| 2018 | $5,919 | $271,561 | $70,000 | $218,112 |
| 2017 | $5,381 | $268,896 | $66,000 | $202,896 |
| 2016 | $4,954 | $238,086 | $50,000 | $188,086 |
| 2015 | $3,754 | $216,887 | $50,000 | $166,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map