NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2405 Lowson Blvd Unit C Delray Beach, FL 33445

Estimated Value: $159,135 - $184,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
821 Sq Ft
1978 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2024

Last sale price $210,000 $256 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,448 / mo

90 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2024

Beautifully updated 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom condo with garden and partial golf view. Meticulously cared for and decorated w/elegantly designed countertops, crown molding, baseboards w/laminate wood flooring throughout, master walk-in closets approx. 4' x 8', attic access for extra storage 4' x 4'. Hallway and half bath closet for storage. Reroof in 2015, A/C and water heater only 3 years old, hurricane impact windows and sliding patio door rated to 170 mph, rolldown shutters to protect the screened in patio. Extra outdoor patio space with pavers for grilling and entertainment surrounded around 6' Clusia hedge. Take walks around the golf grounds paved walkway, steps away from one designated parking space and access to the pool (heated) and tennis courts.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cherie Martinez

Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp License #3261978 Listed on: 01/22/2024

Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp

Last Buyer's Agent

Raquel Gonzalez

Keller Williams Realty International Lifestyles License #SEF:3447194

Keller Williams Realty International Lifestyles

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,242

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $445 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 821 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 23 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12434619110000230

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, insurance, ground maintenance, sewer, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,242

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$445 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Villa
  • Directions: W Atlantic Avenue (W of I95), South on S Congress Avenue, Right (West) on Lowson Blvd., over bridge, 2nd entrance on right.
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:Common Household Pets Allowed up to 20 Lbs.,Total Weight Limit Of Pets:20
  • MaximumPetWeight: 20
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary, Storage, Tub Shower, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Private Spa: No
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 821.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Florida Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Golf Course, Garden
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 23.0

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 445.0
  • Phone: 561-865-2628
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions, Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carver Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 12434619110000230
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RM

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1242.3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2024
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Megie Macarthur R and Megie Nicole Herrera
Bought by
Thelusme Widlert and Vilus Irmelda L
Seller's Agent
Cherie Martinez
Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
Buyer's Agent
Raquel Gonzalez
Keller Williams Realty International Lifestyles
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-4.11%
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$168,034

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$41,966
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.30%
Original Mortgage
$138,790
Outstanding Balance
$136,324
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,710

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2018
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$110,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.10%
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Jacobucci Linda
Bought by
Novick Vicki F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,200
Interest Rate
6.3%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Jacobucci Vincent and Jacobucci Linda C
Bought by
Jacobucci Vincent and Jacobucci Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,800
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Gerald J Dingman Tr
Bought by
Jacobucci Vincent J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,680
Interest Rate
7.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thelusme Widlert $210,000 Sage Title & Escrow Services
Megie Macarthur R $110,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Novick Vicki F $65,000 --
Jacobucci Vincent -- --
Jacobucci Vincent J $34,800 --
Gerald J Dingman Rev Tr Agreement -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thelusme Widlert $138,790
Previous Owner Megie Macarthur R $88,000
Previous Owner Novick Vicki F $52,200
Previous Owner Jacobucci Vincent J $34,800
Previous Owner Jacobucci Vincent J $34,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2024 04/26/24 Sold $210,000 -2.3% $256 / Sq Ft
04/22/2024 04/22/24 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2024 03/05/24 Price Changed $214,900 -1.9% $262 / Sq Ft
01/22/2024 01/22/24 For Sale $219,000 +99.1% $267 / Sq Ft
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Sold $110,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2018 08/01/18 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2018 04/13/18 For Sale $110,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,284 $140,000 -- --
2024 $1,284 $98,615 -- --
2023 $1,242 $95,743 $0 $0
2022 $1,197 $92,954 $0 $0
2021 $1,177 $90,247 $0 $0
2020 $1,161 $89,001 $0 $0
2019 $1,136 $87,000 $0 $87,000
2018 $535 $41,887 $0 $0
2017 $523 $41,025 $0 $0
2016 $512 $40,181 $0 $0
2015 $516 $39,902 $0 $0
2014 $517 $39,585 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10952492

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 12-43-46-19-11-000-0230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.