2405 Nolan Dr Flatwoods, KY 41139
Estimated Value: $170,531 - $235,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Nolan Dr, Flatwoods, KY 41139 and is currently estimated at $199,133, approximately $143 per square foot. 2405 Nolan Dr is a home located in Greenup County with nearby schools including Russell Primary School, Russell-McDowell Intermediate School, and Russell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Bailey Valoria L
Bought by
Keen James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Outstanding Balance
$60,139
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$138,994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keen James M | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keen James M | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |