2405 Nottingham Rd Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,392 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Nottingham Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $378,598, approximately $215 per square foot. 2405 Nottingham Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Governor Wolf Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Schenk Michael D
Bought by
Vasquez Jose A and Vasquez Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Bought by
Schenk Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Jose A | $134,500 | -- | |
| Schenk Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $640 | $59,300 | $21,900 | $37,400 |
| 2025 | $640 | $59,300 | $21,900 | $37,400 |
| 2024 | $5,242 | $59,300 | $21,900 | $37,400 |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $59,300 | $21,900 | $37,400 |
| 2022 | $5,201 | $59,300 | $21,900 | $37,400 |
| 2021 | $5,166 | $59,300 | $21,900 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $5,116 | $59,300 | $21,900 | $37,400 |
| 2019 | $5,099 | $59,300 | $21,900 | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $4,975 | $59,300 | $21,900 | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $4,916 | $59,300 | $21,900 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $59,300 | $21,900 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,300 | $21,900 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,300 | $21,900 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map