2405 Oleander Dr Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Oleander Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $484,461, approximately $191 per square foot. 2405 Oleander Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Stiles Payne Janice M and Payne Hoy D
Bought by
Cobb Ii L Raymond and Cobb Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,186
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$371,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Stiles Payne Janice M and Payne Hoy D
Bought by
Payne Hoy D and Stiles Payne Janice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Stiles Janice M and Payne Hoy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,520
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Ii L Raymond | $265,000 | -- | |
| Payne Hoy D | -- | -- | |
| Stiles Janice M | $241,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobb Ii L Raymond | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Cobb Ii L Raymond | $39,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stiles Janice M | $192,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,203 | $524,858 | $124,950 | $399,908 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $282,698 | $53,550 | $229,148 |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $282,698 | $53,550 | $229,148 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $282,698 | $53,550 | $229,148 |
| 2021 | $3,601 | $282,698 | $53,550 | $229,148 |
| 2020 | $3,516 | $282,698 | $53,550 | $229,148 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $282,698 | $53,550 | $229,148 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $262,042 | $41,650 | $220,392 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $262,042 | $41,650 | $220,392 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $262,042 | $41,650 | $220,392 |
| 2015 | $3,801 | $274,568 | $45,793 | $228,775 |
| 2014 | $3,801 | $274,568 | $45,793 | $228,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map