$550,000
$25K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,499/month

Total Views 550
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,431 Sq Ft
$160 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

New carpet! Exceptional 4-bedroom, gameroom, study, 2 dining rooms, 3.5-bath home located in the highly desirable gated community of Thunder Canyon in East Edmond at 2405 Rumble Court. With over 3,400 (MOL) square feet of beautifully designed living space, this home offers a light, bright, and open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enter through the spacious front porch into a welcoming foyer and formal dining room complete with a built-in beverage station. The large living room features wood flooring throughout and a striking stone fireplace that creates a warm, inviting centerpiece. The open-concept kitchen is perfect for hosting, with a large center island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and connects to the breakfast nook just steps away. The secluded primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a great bathroom - separate vanities, a jetted tub, a large tiled shower, and generous closet space. A dedicated study with French doors opens to the front patio, ideal for a home office or quiet reading space. With three bedrooms on the main level and one upstairs, there’s plenty of room for everyone. The game room—or perfect 5th bedroom—is also upstairs. The spacious laundry room offers great storage and a convenient mud bench, and a storm shelter adds peace of mind. Outside, enjoy the covered back patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. You will love all of the space that this luxurious home has to offer. This home also includes a storm shelter in the garage so you are always prepared for that Oklahoma weather! Interior just painted. Easy access to I-35, top-rated Edmond schools, shopping, and dining. A beautiful blend of comfort, luxury, and location—this home truly has it all. All located within a gated community known for its privacy and charm—this one is ready to welcome you home!

Listing Agent

Karen Blevins

Chinowth & Cohen License #128528 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,158

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 9,518 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85 x 112
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $52 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Paved Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Built-In Oven
  • Built-In Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 028 / 003
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212771520

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,158

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

9,518 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$52 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Lot Size: 85 x 112
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCCWCO03
  • Directions: From I-35, exit Covell going East to Midwest Blvd, South on Midwest Blvd, East into Thunder Canyon on Thunder Canyon Ave, left on Rumble Court, home is on the corner
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Paint Woodwork, Whirlpool
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio-Covered, Covered Porch

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 625

Schools

  • Elementary School: Red Bud ES
  • Junior High Dist: Edmond
  • High School: Memorial HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Central MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9518

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 003
  • Tax Lot: 028

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,865 $58,628 $7,852 $50,776
2024 $5,543 $55,837 $7,580 $48,257
2023 $5,543 $53,178 $7,186 $45,992
2022 $5,300 $50,646 $7,645 $43,001
2021 $5,024 $48,235 $7,957 $40,278
2020 $5,161 $48,965 $7,299 $41,666
2019 $4,939 $46,634 $6,786 $39,848
2018 $4,732 $44,414 $0 $0
2017 $4,486 $42,298 $3,485 $38,813
2016 $2,070 $19,558 $907 $18,651
2015 $96 $907 $907 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $550,000 -4.3% $160 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $575,000 +19.8% $168 / Sq Ft
10/24/2016 10/24/16 Sold $479,900 -12.7% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2016 09/30/16 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2015 10/13/15 For Sale $549,900 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title Oklahoma Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $5,525,549 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1221024

MLSOK

APN: 212771520

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.