2405 Ryan Dr Copperas Cove, TX 76522
Estimated Value: $238,072 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Ryan Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522 and is currently estimated at $246,536, approximately $144 per square foot. 2405 Ryan Dr is a home located in Coryell County with nearby schools including House Creek Elementary School, S.C. Lee Junior High School, and Copperas Cove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Lemay Homes Ltd
Bought by
Bass David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,106
Outstanding Balance
$76,499
Interest Rate
5.24%
Estimated Equity
$170,037
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bass David | $119,106 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $247,358 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $204,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,169 | $222,440 | $40,000 | $182,440 |
| 2021 | $4,354 | $173,700 | $25,000 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $4,022 | $153,590 | $22,000 | $131,590 |
| 2019 | $4,044 | $149,140 | $22,000 | $127,140 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $142,150 | $22,000 | $120,150 |
| 2017 | $3,752 | $141,090 | $22,000 | $119,090 |
| 2016 | $3,755 | $141,200 | $22,000 | $119,200 |
| 2015 | $3,407 | $134,220 | $22,000 | $112,220 |
| 2014 | $3,407 | $138,780 | $22,000 | $116,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map