Seller's Agent in 2026
Carmen Plunk
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 231-7493
2 in this area
182 Total Sales
BEAUTIFUL AND SPACIOUS, MODERN OPEN FLOOR PLAN IN DESIRABLE PEMBROOKE PARK ADDITION. PARK, POND, PLAYGROUND AND SIDEWALKS FOR AFTERNOON WALKS, ONE LEVEL WITH SPLIT BEDROOM PLAN, 2ND LIVING COULD BE OFFICE, PLAYROOM , BONUS ROOM OR 4TH BEDROOM. LARGE EATING BAR OPEN INTO LARGE LIVING/FAMILY ROOM WITH FIREPLACE FOR ENTERTAINING AND FAMILY GATHERINGS. 10' CEILINGS THROUGHOUT. METICULOUSLY KEPT AND IN GREAT CONDITION. LOTS OF STORAGE SPACE, SPACIOUS ROOMS, TONS OF CABINETS AND COVERED PORCH FOR RELAXING, OUTDOOR SAFE ROOM/STORM SHELTER LARGE SIZE. CLOSE TO SCHOOLS AND LOCAL SHOPS, RESTAURANTS, HOSPITALS, AND HIGHWAYS. THIS HOME OFFERS BEAUTY, COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE. SHOW TODAY DONT MISS THE OPPORTUNITY TO MAKE THIS DREAM HOME YOURS!!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $330,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $185,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $172,500 | -- | |
| Corporate Deed | $164,000 | First American Title & Abs C |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $232,875 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $115,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Sold | $330,000 | -2.4% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $338,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $25,552 | $2,899 | $22,653 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $24,779 | $2,901 | $21,878 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $25,028 | $3,047 | $21,981 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $23,299 | $3,503 | $19,796 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $22,592 | $3,397 | $19,195 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $21,904 | $3,293 | $18,611 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $21,237 | $3,193 | $18,044 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $20,590 | $3,096 | $17,494 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $20,960 | $3,151 | $17,809 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $20,350 | $3,575 | $16,775 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $20,350 | $3,575 | $16,775 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $20,350 | $3,575 | $16,775 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Carmen Plunk
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 231-7493
2 in this area
182 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ronda Butler
Keller Williams Preferred
(918) 361-6231
3 in this area
121 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2608933
APN: 83696-84-20-42380
Ask me questions while you tour the home.