Estimated Value: $319,000 - $383,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Sunset Ln, Lutz, FL 33549 and is currently estimated at $362,400, approximately $377 per square foot. 2405 Sunset Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lutz K-8 School, Liberty Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Smith Richard M and Frickman Victoria
Bought by
Smith Richard M and Frickman Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Mohrhoff Carl
Bought by
Smith Richard M and Frickman Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,031
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,369
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Richard M | $21,600 | -- | |
| Smith Richard M | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Richard M | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,679 | $281,788 | $226,044 | $55,744 |
| 2024 | $4,679 | $281,788 | $226,044 | $55,744 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $237,071 | $188,370 | $48,701 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $175,092 | $125,580 | $49,512 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $128,822 | $87,906 | $40,916 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $116,027 | $84,766 | $31,261 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $111,093 | $78,488 | $32,605 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $100,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $97,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $94,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $86,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $995 | $79,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,238 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map