2405 Thistle Ct Euless, TX 76039
Estimated payment $3,120/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Granite Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Bear Creek Elementary School Rated A
- Cul-De-Sac
- Interior Lot
About This Home
SOLAR WILL NOW BE FULLY PAID OFF! Only twice since the solar panels were put on in 2023 has this property had a marginal electric bill, which was paid off by the credits it had accrued. That's right, the panels have made this property extremely energy efficient ! Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers of this home. Your Private Oasis Awaits — Grapevine-Colleyville ISD! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this warm and inviting home is the Texas backyard retreat you've been dreaming of. Mature trees frame a stunning saltwater diving pool, creating a lush, private oasis that offers total relaxation and the perfect escape from those hot Texas days. Inside, the spacious floor plan delivers generous room sizes and a large living area perfectly suited for entertaining family and friends. There's plenty of space for everyone to spread out and feel right at home, and the layout flows naturally to keep gatherings comfortable and connected. Situated in the highly sought-after Grapevine-Colleyville ISD — consistently ranked among the best school districts in Texas — this home offers not just a wonderful place to live, but an exceptional foundation for families who prioritize outstanding education. Cul-de-sac privacy, a saltwater diving pool, mature trees, and one of the most desirable school districts in the state. Solar panels are strategically placed to provide a super efficient and nearly electric bill eliminating addition. — this one truly has it all. Book your tour today!
Listing Agent
Orchard Brokerage Brokerage Phone: 682-558-0570 License #0714620 Listed on: 03/30/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 20261:30 to 3:30 pm5/16/2026 1:30:00 PM +00:005/16/2026 3:30:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,020
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Lot Details
- 9,060 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Interior Lot
- Back Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,323 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 37 / D
- Assessor Parcel Number 04424115
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $379,000 | $104,200 | $274,800 |
| 2024 | $2,950 | $425,000 | $104,200 | $320,800 |
| 2023 | $6,609 | $390,699 | $104,200 | $286,499 |
| 2022 | $6,920 | $349,000 | $104,200 | $244,800 |
| 2021 | $6,827 | $290,000 | $55,000 | $235,000 |
| 2020 | $6,758 | $284,203 | $55,000 | $229,203 |
| 2019 | $6,973 | $284,203 | $55,000 | $229,203 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $265,000 | $50,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $6,389 | $257,000 | $40,000 | $217,000 |
| 2016 | $5,877 | $236,427 | $40,000 | $196,427 |
| 2015 | $4,252 | $192,500 | $21,000 | $171,500 |
| 2014 | $4,252 | $192,500 | $21,000 | $171,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $475,000 | +5.8% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -2.2% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $459,000 | -3.4% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Millennium Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Millennium Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Universal Land Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $230,743 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $133,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21221607
APN: 04424115
- 100 Ponciana Dr
- 200 Lark Ln
- 2300 Holder Dr
- 304 Lark Ln
- 118 Sunshine Dr
- 22 Abbey Rd
- 112 Cinnamon Ln
- 43 Abbey Rd
- 79 Winchester Dr
- 73 Winchester Dr
- 151 Winchester Dr
- 2307 Harrington Ct
- 112 Churchill Ln
- 209 Ginger Ln
- 408 Christine Ct
- 2621 Bayberry Ln
- 209 Park Meadows Dr
- 204 Trailwood Dr
- 109 Hickory Springs Dr
- 2007 Chittam Dr
- 193 Merlin Way
- 12 Abbey Rd
- 200 Bear Creek Dr
- 2601 Bayberry Ln
- 2813 Newkirk Ct
- 213 Hickory Springs Dr
- 2909 Post Oak Dr
- 2525 Texas 360
- 2711 Canterbury St
- 1800 Fuller Wiser Rd