Estimated Value: $77,413 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 W Us 98, Perry, FL 32347 and is currently estimated at $158,353, approximately $136 per square foot. 2405 W Us 98 is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Anderson Joseph and Anderson Judith A
Bought by
Brown Cyril
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Fowler Joey and Fowler Beverly
Bought by
Anderson Judith A and Anderson Joseph S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Tommy and Wilson Katherine
Bought by
Fowler Joey and Fowler Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Cyril | $15,000 | Frith Abstract & Title | |
| Anderson Judith A | $5,500 | None Available | |
| Fowler Joey | $142,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fowler Joey | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $41,050 | $7,430 | $33,620 |
| 2024 | $624 | $41,050 | $7,430 | $33,620 |
| 2023 | $624 | $25,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $587 | $36,190 | $9,560 | $26,630 |
| 2021 | $475 | $24,500 | $3,690 | $20,810 |
| 2020 | $427 | $19,120 | $3,280 | $15,840 |
| 2019 | $432 | $19,120 | $3,280 | $15,840 |
| 2018 | $429 | $18,700 | $3,280 | $15,420 |
| 2017 | $432 | $17,250 | $3,280 | $13,970 |
| 2016 | $437 | $17,250 | $3,280 | $13,970 |
| 2015 | $267 | $16,580 | $2,610 | $13,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,146 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map