24051 Pear Tree Cir Unit 170406 Plainfield, IL 60585
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,355 - $316,000
About This Home
This home is located at 24051 Pear Tree Cir Unit 170406, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $301,839, approximately $190 per square foot. 24051 Pear Tree Cir Unit 170406 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Eagle Pointe Elementary School, Heritage Grove Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert W Henning Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henning Robert W | -- | Attorney | |
| Henning Robert W | $157,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henning Robert W | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Henning Robert W | $152,950 | |
| Closed | Henning Robert W | $7,647 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,931 | $84,991 | $17,792 | $67,199 |
| 2023 | $5,603 | $75,080 | $15,717 | $59,363 |
| 2022 | $5,012 | $68,540 | $14,868 | $53,672 |
| 2021 | $4,816 | $65,276 | $14,160 | $51,116 |
| 2020 | $4,808 | $64,242 | $13,936 | $50,306 |
| 2019 | $4,729 | $62,431 | $13,543 | $48,888 |
| 2018 | $4,292 | $56,195 | $13,246 | $42,949 |
| 2017 | $4,263 | $54,744 | $12,904 | $41,840 |
| 2016 | $4,267 | $53,565 | $12,626 | $40,939 |
| 2015 | $4,555 | $51,504 | $12,140 | $39,364 |
| 2014 | $4,555 | $54,190 | $12,140 | $42,050 |
| 2013 | $4,555 | $54,190 | $12,140 | $42,050 |
Map
- 24019 W Pear Tree Cir Unit 170206
- 24041 Walnut Cir Unit 182102
- 12440 Bob White Ln
- 12214 S White Oak Dr
- 12740 S Nicholas Dr
- 12764 S Nicholas Dr
- 12542 Larkspur Ln
- 11823 Wolf Creek Ln
- 24329 Leski Ln Unit 1
- 2711 Lawlor Ln
- 2680 Lawlor Ln
- 2659 Lawlor Ln
- 2655 Lawlor Ln
- 12344 S Meridian Ln
- 12455 S Compass Ave
- 5907 Polo St
- 2751 Lawlor Ln
- 2643 Lawlor Ln
- 24537 W Magnetic Way
- 12460 S Compass Ave
- 24045 Pear Tree Cir Unit 170301
- 24059 Pear Tree Cir Unit 170402
- 24059 Pear Tree Cir Unit 2405
- 24053 Pear Tree Cir Unit 170405
- 24057 Pear Tree Cir Unit 170403
- 24061 Pear Tree Cir Unit 170401
- 24055 Pear Tree Cir Unit 170404
- 24057 Pear Tree Cir Unit 57
- 24041 W Pear Tree Cir Unit 170303
- 24039 Pear Tree Cir Unit 170304
- 24035 Pear Tree Cir Unit 170306
- 24060 Pear Tree Cir Unit 172006
- 24054 Pear Tree Cir Unit 172003
- 24056 Pear Tree Cir Unit 172004
- 24052 Pear Tree Cir Unit 172002
- 24058 Pear Tree Cir Unit 172005
- 24050 W Pear Tree Cir Unit 172001
- 24077 Pear Tree Cir Unit 170501
- 24075 Pear Tree Cir Unit 170502
- 24067 Pear Tree Cir Unit 170506
Ask me questions while you tour the home.