24054 Abells Run Dr Hollywood, MD 20636
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $492,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24054 Abells Run Dr, Hollywood, MD 20636 and is currently estimated at $477,827, approximately $226 per square foot. 24054 Abells Run Dr is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Captain Walter Francis Duke Elementary School, Leonardtown Middle School, and Leonardtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1992
Sold by
Morgan Associates Inc
Bought by
Graves Francis Wayne and Graves Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,580
Interest Rate
9.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Francis Wayne | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Graves Francis Wayne | $34,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $412,700 | $123,000 | $289,700 |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $393,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $373,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,760 | $354,200 | $128,000 | $226,200 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $349,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $344,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $339,200 | $118,000 | $221,200 |
| 2018 | $3,600 | $339,200 | $118,000 | $221,200 |
| 2017 | $3,581 | $339,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $347,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $346,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,178 | $345,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map