2406 124th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,738 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 124th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $660,435, approximately $529 per square foot. 2406 124th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Vanderweyst Patrick G
Bought by
Eilert Robert L and Eilert Becky L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,778
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$638,657
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eilert Robert L | $159,950 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eilert Robert L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,029 | $589,600 | $420,000 | $169,600 |
| 2025 | $4,783 | $540,200 | $375,000 | $165,200 |
| 2024 | $4,783 | $519,200 | $354,000 | $165,200 |
| 2023 | $5,159 | $598,100 | $420,000 | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $437,200 | $285,000 | $152,200 |
| 2020 | $4,411 | $359,900 | $225,000 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $4,100 | $334,600 | $202,000 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $4,043 | $303,900 | $183,000 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $255,700 | $142,000 | $113,700 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $228,600 | $117,000 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $2,970 | $221,500 | $116,000 | $105,500 |
| 2013 | $2,607 | $171,400 | $86,000 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map