2406 Blooming Way Gambrills, MD 21054
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 Blooming Way, Gambrills, MD 21054 and is currently estimated at $553,413, approximately $277 per square foot. 2406 Blooming Way is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Four Seasons Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Roger K
Bought by
Durm Deane H and Durm Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,865
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$481,548
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durm Deane H | $362,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durm Deane H | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,422 | $418,300 | $217,500 | $200,800 |
| 2024 | $4,422 | $400,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,295 | $383,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $365,500 | $222,500 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $358,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,776 | $355,700 | $217,500 | $138,200 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $340,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,536 | $325,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $310,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $301,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $292,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map