2406 Coachman Dr Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $485,605 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 Coachman Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $534,651, approximately $187 per square foot. 2406 Coachman Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Devos Marinus
Bought by
Booker Roger E and Booker Marian W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Robbennolt Shawn C and Robbennolt Dawn E
Bought by
Booker Roger E and Booker Marian W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Franco Lamberto D and Franco Alejandra
Bought by
Robbennolt Shaw and Robbennolt Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1991
Sold by
Terraform Inc
Bought by
Booker Roger E and Booker Marian W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booker Roger E | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Booker Roger E | -- | -- | |
| Robbennolt Shaw | -- | -- | |
| Booker Roger E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Booker Roger E | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $478,737 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,823 | $435,215 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $395,650 | $89,240 | $360,800 |
| 2022 | $6,263 | $359,680 | $85,440 | $339,420 |
| 2021 | $6,045 | $326,980 | $65,220 | $261,760 |
| 2020 | $6,411 | $330,790 | $65,220 | $265,570 |
| 2019 | $6,410 | $318,220 | $65,220 | $259,710 |
| 2018 | $4,721 | $289,290 | $65,220 | $224,070 |
| 2017 | $5,791 | $289,290 | $65,220 | $224,070 |
| 2016 | $5,891 | $294,270 | $65,220 | $229,050 |
| 2015 | $4,703 | $287,770 | $20,560 | $267,210 |
| 2014 | $4,703 | $265,220 | $20,560 | $244,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map