NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2406 Dunbrooke St Florence, AL 35630

Estimated Value: $172,702 - $186,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,118 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2021

Last sale price $125,500 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,000 / mo

65 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attic
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of April 2021

GREENBRIER AREA. 3 BEDROOM HOME WITH HARDWOOD FLOORING, CENTRAL HEAT AND AIR, GENERATOR (NEVER BE WITHOUT POWER). 2 OUT BUILDINGS, FENCED YARD. IN THE CENTER OF TOWN, LARGE KITCHEN WITH UPDATED CABINETS AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, AND BAR.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ted Wylie

APEX Realty Group LLC License #000027024 Listed on: 12/28/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Dustin Holden

MarMac Real Estate - Elite Pro License #000083904

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Steel Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,118 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-07-36-3-001-055.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1118.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 90 x 177.05 IRREG
  • Subdivision Name: Magnolia Park
  • PropertySubType: Residential
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Co List Office Phone: OFC-256-766-0069
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • AE_ATTIC: Access Only
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Wood
  • LivingArea: 1118.0
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Type: Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Baths_Basement: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame/Steel
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 15-07-36-3-001-055.000

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1971
  • BuildingAreaTotal: 1118.0

Listed on
Dec 28, 2020
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Fowler Anthony N
Bought by
Hardy Amber Anna and Hardy Samuel Fletcher
Seller's Agent
Ted Wylie
APEX Realty Group LLC
Buyer's Agent
Dustin Holden
MarMac Real Estate - Elite Pro
List Price
$129,950
Sold Price
$125,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,450
-3.42%
Current Estimated Value
$177,426

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,926
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.07%
Original Mortgage
$119,225
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hardy Amber Anna $125,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Hardy Amber Anna $119,225
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Sold $125,500 -3.4% $112 / Sq Ft
03/03/2021 03/03/21 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2020 12/28/20 For Sale $129,950 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $646 $13,180 $0 $0
2024 $646 $13,180 $1,440 $11,740
2023 $646 $1,320 $1,320 $0
2022 $503 $10,260 $0 $0
2021 $884 $18,040 $0 $0
2020 $822 $16,780 $0 $0
2019 $815 $16,640 $0 $0
2018 $329 $8,040 $0 $0
2017 $322 $8,040 $0 $0
2016 $298 $7,540 $0 $0
2015 $298 $7,540 $0 $0
2014 $285 $7,280 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

MLS Number: 114046

Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

APN: 15-07-36-3-001-055.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.