2406 Fox Meadow Ln Northfield, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $777,000 - $1,036,675
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 Fox Meadow Ln, Northfield, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $966,919, approximately $394 per square foot. 2406 Fox Meadow Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Middlefork Primary School, Sunset Ridge Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Mulick Jerry E and Mulick Felicia J
Bought by
Mulick Jerry E and Mulick Felicia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Mulick Jerry E and Mulick Felicia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,115
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulick Jerry E | -- | Attorney | |
| Mulick Jerry E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mulick Jerry E | $276,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,491 | $91,000 | $16,192 | $74,808 |
| 2024 | $17,491 | $87,000 | $12,500 | $74,500 |
| 2023 | $16,548 | $87,000 | $12,500 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $16,548 | $87,000 | $12,500 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $14,030 | $63,849 | $3,772 | $60,077 |
| 2020 | $13,812 | $63,849 | $3,772 | $60,077 |
| 2019 | $13,575 | $70,164 | $3,772 | $66,392 |
| 2018 | $15,130 | $73,995 | $3,312 | $70,683 |
| 2017 | $15,421 | $77,425 | $3,312 | $74,113 |
| 2016 | $16,446 | $84,938 | $3,312 | $81,626 |
| 2015 | $11,115 | $54,007 | $2,852 | $51,155 |
| 2014 | $10,643 | $54,007 | $2,852 | $51,155 |
| 2013 | $10,439 | $54,007 | $2,852 | $51,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map