2406 Galway Dr Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 Galway Dr, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $270,511, approximately $158 per square foot. 2406 Galway Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Hill Elementary School, and Gates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1998
Sold by
Karl Fosdick Mark
Bought by
Fosdick Mark Karl and Fosdick Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fosdick Mark Karl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $134,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $891 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $850 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $777 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $765 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |