NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $477,000 - $510,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,768 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2025

Last sale price $500,000 $283 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,899 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2025

This Solera 55+ community 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is immaculate with upgrades galore. New luxury plank floors throughout, shutters, solar tube, quartz countertop with leather finish in the kitchen, new faucet, dishwasher, sink, auto lights into bathrooms, master closet and laundry. Bedroom 2 has a murphy bed and built in desk. Stunning electric fireplace in great room with many settings and colors. Garage has a new garage door with sidemount opener, painted floors, new water heater in 2024 and r/o system in 2023. New HVAC system installed in 2022, new toilets in 2022, lighting updated throughout, gated front entry with security screen door, new sliding back door with dog door installed. Back yard is fully fenced, plum, peach and avocado trees, with covered patio and no neighbors behind, and much much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Blankmeyer

Vegas One Realty Brokerage Phone: (702) 533-1951 License #S.0179099 Listed on: 01/03/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Blankmeyer

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,148

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Desert Landscape
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $96 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,768 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include management, recreation facilities
  • Solera Association, Phone Number (702) 207-1407
  • Solera Sub 6 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,148

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$96 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: Solera-Sub 6
  • Directions: 215/Eastern go south to Anthem Pkwy, take Anthem Pkwy to Somersworth Dr. turn left, go right on Solera Sky Dr to Jada, turn left to the property on your left.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: (702) 533-1951
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Solar Tube(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1768.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room

• Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Pickleball, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 288.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Solera
  • Phone: 702-207-1407
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wallin, Shirley & Bill,Wallin, Shirley & Bill
  • High School: Liberty
  • Middle Or Junior School: Webb, Del E.

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2148.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2025
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
List Price
$505,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.99%
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$489,024

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$10,976
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.77%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$395,866
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,158

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2025
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
List Price
$505,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.99%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$395,866
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,158

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Elkins Richard Lee and Elkins Patty Jeanette
Bought by
Elkins Richard Lee and Elkins Patty Jeanette

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Keating Willard E
Bought by
Keating Willard E and The Willard E Keating Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Keating Willard Emmett
Bought by
Keating Willard E and Willard E Keating Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Keating Willard Emmett

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wells Cindy -- Stewart Title
Wells Cindy $500,000 Stewart Title
Elkins Richard Lee -- None Available
Keating Willard E -- None Available
Keating Willard E -- None Available
Keating Willard Emmett $304,490 Lawyers Title Of Nevada
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wells Cindy $400,000
Previous Owner Keating Willard Emmett $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/12/2025 02/12/25 Sold $500,000 -1.0% $283 / Sq Ft
01/16/2025 01/16/25 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2025 01/03/25 For Sale $505,000 +7.4% $286 / Sq Ft
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Sold $470,000 0.0% $266 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/04/2021 07/04/21 For Sale $470,000 -- $266 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,320 $121,874 $39,550 $82,324
2025 $2,148 $121,679 $37,800 $83,879
2024 $2,086 $121,679 $37,800 $83,879
2023 $2,086 $113,915 $35,000 $78,915
2022 $2,025 $100,361 $28,350 $72,011
2021 $1,966 $94,677 $26,250 $68,427
2020 $1,823 $92,187 $24,500 $67,687
2019 $1,770 $89,002 $22,400 $66,602
2018 $1,718 $82,708 $18,550 $64,158
2017 $2,360 $80,635 $16,450 $64,185
2016 $1,628 $75,337 $10,500 $64,837
2015 $1,623 $65,447 $10,500 $54,947
2014 $1,575 $52,033 $7,000 $45,033

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2643552

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 190-19-114-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.