2406 Lindsay Rd Everson, WA 98247
Estimated Value: $1,132,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 Lindsay Rd, Everson, WA 98247 and is currently estimated at $1,132,000, approximately $455 per square foot. 2406 Lindsay Rd is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Nooksack Elementary School, Everson Elementary School, and Sumas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Rauch Marvin and Mcmillen Rauch Lorri
Bought by
Rauch Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rauch Marvin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rauch Marvin | $383,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,368 | $925,831 | $469,880 | $455,951 |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $910,058 | $465,228 | $444,830 |
| 2023 | $4,513 | $972,188 | $539,585 | $432,603 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $875,859 | $486,120 | $389,739 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $684,251 | $379,774 | $304,477 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $287,032 | $29,000 | $258,032 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $523,437 | $290,519 | $232,918 |
| 2018 | $3,738 | $247,441 | $25,000 | $222,441 |
| 2017 | $3,265 | $231,981 | $20,979 | $211,002 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $206,681 | $18,691 | $187,990 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $206,681 | $18,691 | $187,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,136 | $35,944 | $177,192 |
| 2013 | -- | $208,620 | $34,260 | $174,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map