2406 Moose Rd Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $153,386 - $233,000
Studio
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 Moose Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $187,097, approximately $214 per square foot. 2406 Moose Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Jackson Park Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Biggerstaff Glenn Scott
Bought by
Biggerstaff Guy Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2020
Sold by
Biggerstaff Guy D and Biggerstaff Bobbie J
Bought by
Biggerstaff Glenn Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Stirewalt Brenda Joyce
Bought by
Biggerstaff Guy D and Biggerstaff Bobbie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggerstaff Guy Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Biggerstaff Glenn Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Biggerstaff Guy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $86,251 | $32,000 | $54,251 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $86,251 | $32,000 | $54,251 |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $86,251 | $32,000 | $54,251 |
| 2022 | $671 | $52,145 | $25,000 | $27,145 |
| 2021 | $671 | $52,145 | $25,000 | $27,145 |
| 2020 | $671 | $52,145 | $25,000 | $27,145 |
| 2019 | $671 | $52,145 | $25,000 | $27,145 |
| 2018 | $651 | $51,132 | $24,388 | $26,744 |
| 2017 | $651 | $51,132 | $24,388 | $26,744 |
| 2016 | $651 | $51,132 | $24,388 | $26,744 |
| 2015 | $661 | $51,132 | $24,388 | $26,744 |
| 2014 | $595 | $47,590 | $19,585 | $28,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map