2406 Mountain Lake Rd Hedgesville, WV 25427
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $696,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,196
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 Mountain Lake Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427 and is currently estimated at $577,986, approximately $180 per square foot. 2406 Mountain Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hedgesville Elementary School, Tomahawk Intermediate School, and Hedgesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Kirsh Sandra M and Bernstein Anna Mae
Bought by
Knepper Codey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,768
Interest Rate
3.43%
Estimated Equity
$426,218
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knepper Codey D | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knepper Codey D | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $244,450 | $99,250 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | $2,919 | $237,850 | $92,050 | $145,800 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $237,850 | $92,050 | $145,800 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $226,030 | $92,050 | $133,980 |
| 2021 | $2,515 | $214,510 | $87,970 | $126,540 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $207,250 | $87,970 | $119,280 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $194,050 | $79,930 | $114,120 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $190,330 | $78,610 | $111,720 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $188,350 | $78,610 | $109,740 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $185,880 | $78,600 | $107,280 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $177,190 | $70,740 | $106,450 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $175,930 | $70,740 | $105,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map