NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2406 Pinellas Dr Punta Gorda, FL 33983

Estimated Value: $397,028 - $454,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,989 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2021

Last sale price $415,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,888 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

This updated home with an extra buildable lot provides private living in paradise. This tight knit neighborhood affords walking distance to beautiful neighborhood park with sport courts and boat ramp on the historic Peace River. This gorgeous 3/2/2 home has been totally remodeled. Some features include custom 20-inch tile throughout, tankless hot water tank and overhead plumbing. The remodeled kitchen has custom cabinets with "soft close drawers" with slide out spice rack, and built-in lazy Susan; Custom granite counter tops with full wall back splashes; Granite exterior bar with kitchen pass through; stainless steel appliances; recessed lighting; and views over the sink of the large lanai and pool. There are two large living room areas with plenty of room for two TV areas, which has been used as a game room with pool table, darts, and bar. The spacious master bedroom has room for a full bedroom dresser set, his and her closets, and sliding glass door to pool. Master bathroom has a walk-in shower with a glass door, dual vanity and sinks. One guest room has a tiled floor for office or bedroom with view of pool and private lot. The other guest bedroom is carpeted with walk in closets. The totally remodeled covered back lanai has a heated 10,000-gallon pool, water-fall hot tub spa, copious room for entertaining and stamped concrete deck while staying out of the sun or weather. The fabulous pool and spa have deep blue pebble-tec and color changing led lights. The inside laundry room has a washer, dryer, a wash sink and plenty of storage with bright cabinets. The two-car garage with work bench has sliding screen enclosure for those breezy days. The screened garage, six sliders, every door and window can be opened for a huge house feel. Behind the house is a 200 square foot shed or workshop. Privacy at its best with NO direct neighbors on all four sides with a corner lot, extra parcel lot and landscape/ shed in the back. Beautiful landscape with plenty of privacy. This non deed restricted house sits on two lots with a second parcel included which is accompanied with an asphalt driveway over installed culvert to allow plenty of space for RV parking, boats, or build a mother n law suite, large storage garage or even another home. Extra lot has a heritage oak and the property lines are clearly marked with a coated chain link fence. This house is in Harbor Heights Park area three blocks from tennis courts, playground, cookout gazebo, and boat ramp. Harbor Heights is golf cart friendly boating community that is 4 minutes to I-75. Proximity to local beaches, dining, shopping, and golf courses makes this property ideal for the Florida lifestyle. The golf-cart Holiday parade is something to see. Easy access to the many Charlotte County waterfront public parks with bike and walking trails and picnic areas, and boat ramps providing access to many waterways, beautiful Charlotte Harbor, the Peace and Myakka Rivers, and the Gulf of Mexico. Conveniently located between Tampa and Naples on Florida's southwest coast.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Tromble

CORR COMMERCIAL ADVISORS LLC License #3353523 Listed on: 11/02/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Tromble

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,531

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 20,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 160x125
  • West Facing Home
  • Oversized Lot
  • Well Sprinkler System
  • Cleared Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Additional Parcels
  • Property is zoned RSF3.5

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,989 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,531

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1989
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Building Area Total: 2721
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20000
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/C7450758?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/C7450758?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Subdivision Num: HBH001
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.96737
  • Price per Sq Ft: 208.65
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.96737
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 152.52
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Shades
  • Room Count: 5
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Formal Living Room Separate

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt, Gravel
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Number Of Wells: 1
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: None
  • Number Of Septics: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: Deep Creek Elementary
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Punta Gorda Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF3.5
  • Parcel Number: 402315451001
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Oversized Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 160x125

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4530.54
  • Tax Block: 13
  • Tax Book Number: 3-73B
  • Tax Lot: 21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Luke William and Luke Judith F
Bought by
Gorman Owen P
Current Estimated Value
$426,007

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Outstanding Balance
$120,073
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$305,934

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Pulford Charles E and Pulford Jacqui L
Bought by
Luke William and Luke Judith F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,125
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Miller Stephen T
Bought by
Pulford Charles E and Pulford Jacqui L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,846
Interest Rate
7.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gorman Owen P $269,000 Attorney
Luke William $217,500 Aaction Title Agency Inc
Pulford Charles E $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gorman Owen P $215,200
Previous Owner Luke William $163,125
Previous Owner Pulford Charles E $76,846
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Sold $415,000 -3.3% $209 / Sq Ft
11/06/2021 11/06/21 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2021 10/29/21 For Sale $429,000 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,395 $384,053 $35,700 $348,353
2023 $6,494 $381,564 $17,000 $364,564
2022 $5,729 $302,969 $16,150 $286,819
2021 $4,609 $224,035 $7,395 $216,640
2020 $4,531 $219,671 $6,970 $212,701
2019 $4,304 $213,151 $5,950 $207,201
2018 $3,865 $206,390 $5,440 $200,950
2017 $3,667 $193,861 $5,100 $188,761
2016 $3,425 $152,603 $0 $0
2015 $3,174 $138,730 $0 $0
2014 $2,598 $126,118 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: C7450758

Stellar MLS

APN: 402315451001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.