2406 Sinclair St Pasadena, TX 77503
Estimated Value: $195,483 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,968
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 Sinclair St, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $234,161, approximately $118 per square foot. 2406 Sinclair St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Golden Acres Elementary School, San Jacinto Intermediate School, and Keller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Rafael Galan Rodolfo
Bought by
Rafael Galan Rodolfo and Perez Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Ghormley Charles M and Ghormley Betty
Bought by
Rafael Galan Rodolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,450
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$156,711
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Galan Rodolfo | -- | None Available | |
| Rafael Galan Rodolfo | -- | None Available | |
| Ghormley Chharles M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rafael Galan Rodolfo | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,781 | $196,600 | $109,245 | $87,355 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $194,042 | $109,245 | $84,797 |
| 2023 | $4,781 | $197,800 | $109,245 | $88,555 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $135,696 | $65,547 | $70,149 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $123,502 | $65,547 | $57,955 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $118,209 | $65,547 | $52,662 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $116,109 | $65,547 | $50,562 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $105,915 | $65,547 | $40,368 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $100,077 | $65,547 | $34,530 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $99,078 | $65,547 | $33,531 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $99,102 | $65,547 | $33,555 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $74,330 | $43,698 | $30,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map