2406 Skyline Dr Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $257,818
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 Skyline Dr, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $248,205, approximately $200 per square foot. 2406 Skyline Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Marshall Linda
Bought by
Linda Marshall Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Marshall Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $226,000 | $27,300 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $226,000 | $27,300 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $157,100 | $27,300 | $129,800 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $157,100 | $27,300 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $99,500 | $16,600 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $99,500 | $16,600 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $99,500 | $16,600 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $99,500 | $16,600 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $99,500 | $16,600 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $99,500 | $16,600 | $82,900 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $99,500 | $16,600 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $99,500 | $16,600 | $82,900 |
| 2013 | $2,508 | $99,500 | $16,600 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map