2406 W Messick Loop Round Rock, TX 78681
Round Rock West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,226 - $467,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 W Messick Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681 and is currently estimated at $441,807, approximately $234 per square foot. 2406 W Messick Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Deep Wood Elementary School, Chisholm Trail Middle School, and Round Rock High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $432,405 | $90,000 | $342,405 |
| 2024 | $2,743 | $403,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $366,536 | $90,000 | $276,536 |
| 2022 | $6,408 | $337,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,896 | $307,196 | $73,000 | $262,565 |
| 2020 | $6,304 | $279,269 | $66,598 | $212,671 |
| 2019 | $6,118 | $265,016 | $59,600 | $213,343 |
| 2018 | $3,904 | $240,924 | $55,212 | $185,712 |
| 2017 | $5,464 | $231,934 | $51,600 | $180,334 |
| 2016 | $5,247 | $222,724 | $51,600 | $171,124 |
| 2015 | $3,779 | $207,561 | $43,900 | $172,393 |
| 2014 | $3,779 | $188,692 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map