24060 Tr 249 Newcomerstown, OH 43832
Estimated Value: $142,177 - $182,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24060 Tr 249, Newcomerstown, OH 43832 and is currently estimated at $162,089, approximately $422 per square foot. 24060 Tr 249 is a home with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Ridgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Country Time Rural Land Llc
Bought by
Brady James M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Countrytyme Lodi Ltd
Bought by
Country Time Rireal Land Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady James M | $24,100 | Secure Title Services Ltd | |
| Country Time Rireal Land Llc | $36,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $30,730 | $25,020 | $5,710 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $30,730 | $25,020 | $5,710 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $21,133 | $16,737 | $4,396 |
| 2022 | $823 | $21,133 | $16,737 | $4,396 |
| 2021 | $832 | $21,133 | $16,737 | $4,396 |
| 2020 | $809 | $20,749 | $16,769 | $3,980 |
| 2019 | $828 | $20,749 | $16,769 | $3,980 |
| 2018 | $418 | $20,749 | $16,769 | $3,980 |
| 2017 | $761 | $18,799 | $14,945 | $3,854 |
| 2016 | $676 | $18,799 | $14,945 | $3,854 |
| 2015 | $514 | $18,799 | $14,945 | $3,854 |
| 2014 | $514 | $13,584 | $8,771 | $4,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map