2407 19th St Springfield, OR 97477
North Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,262 - $451,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,587
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 19th St, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $427,566, approximately $269 per square foot. 2407 19th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Yolanda Elementary School, Briggs Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Galceran Ron D and Galceran Ronald D
Bought by
Karen Galceran Trust and Ronald Galceran Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Vinyard Rodger Ellis
Bought by
Galceran Ron D and Galceran Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,600
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Galceran Trust | -- | Cascade Title | |
| Galceran Ron D | $242,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |