2407 44th St Moline, IL 61265
Estimated Value: $90,555 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 44th St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $109,139, approximately $133 per square foot. 2407 44th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
David Ramos
Bought by
Stanley Devin N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,098
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Milton E
Bought by
Ramos David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Devin N | $80,000 | Gomez May Llp | |
| Ramos David | $35,000 | Gomez Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Devin N | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,356 | $30,927 | $7,109 | $23,818 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $28,478 | $6,546 | $21,932 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $27,330 | $6,282 | $21,048 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $26,128 | $6,006 | $20,122 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $25,065 | $5,762 | $19,303 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $24,670 | $5,671 | $18,999 |
| 2018 | $674 | $24,299 | $5,586 | $18,713 |
| 2017 | $673 | $23,916 | $5,498 | $18,418 |
| 2016 | $677 | $23,175 | $5,328 | $17,847 |
| 2015 | $677 | $22,649 | $5,207 | $17,442 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,875 | $5,259 | $17,616 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,875 | $5,259 | $17,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map