2407 Datil St Unit A2 Hidalgo, TX 78557
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 Datil St Unit A2, Hidalgo, TX 78557 and is currently estimated at $210,004, approximately $129 per square foot. 2407 Datil St Unit A2 is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Valley View Junior High School, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez Rafael
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose Navejar and Gonzalez Jose Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,285
Outstanding Balance
$66,844
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$143,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez Reina Veronica
Bought by
Sanchez Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,285
Outstanding Balance
$66,844
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$143,160
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jose Navejar | -- | Charge Sierra Title | |
| Sanchez Rafael | -- | Charge Sierra Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jose Navejar | $98,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $192,806 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $175,278 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $159,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $144,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $131,689 | $29,736 | $101,953 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $123,367 | $27,258 | $98,175 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $112,152 | $24,161 | $90,657 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $101,956 | $20,134 | $81,822 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $102,885 | $20,134 | $82,751 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $103,815 | $20,134 | $83,681 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $105,610 | $20,134 | $85,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map