2407 Doris Dr Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $89,167 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 Doris Dr, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $103,792, approximately $147 per square foot. 2407 Doris Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Oldham Judy A
Bought by
Houses Done Right Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Massie Julie B
Bought by
Oldham Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,300
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Ferryman Terry W
Bought by
Askins Melbert R and Askins Doris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,700
Interest Rate
8.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houses Done Right Llc | $60,000 | All Points Title & Closing Inc | |
| Oldham Judy A | $49,000 | -- | |
| Askins Melbert R | $42,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oldham Judy A | $34,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Askins Melbert R | $33,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $27,170 | $4,550 | $22,620 |
| 2024 | $983 | $19,910 | $4,100 | $15,810 |
| 2023 | $983 | $19,910 | $4,100 | $15,810 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $19,910 | $4,100 | $15,810 |
| 2021 | $726 | $13,210 | $3,250 | $9,960 |
| 2020 | $728 | $13,210 | $3,250 | $9,960 |
| 2019 | $729 | $13,210 | $3,250 | $9,960 |
| 2018 | $844 | $14,670 | $2,440 | $12,230 |
| 2017 | $843 | $13,098 | $2,440 | $10,658 |
| 2016 | $844 | $13,098 | $2,440 | $10,658 |
| 2015 | $804 | $13,098 | $2,440 | $10,658 |
| 2014 | $801 | $13,098 | $2,440 | $10,658 |
| 2013 | $1,228 | $13,098 | $2,440 | $10,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map