Seller's Agent in 2026
Tisha Cypert
Heart Land Pro Realty L.L.C
(580) 759-5260
38 Total Sales
Custom-built and lovingly maintained by its original owner, this one-of-a-kind home is ideally located near Wintersmith Park. Set on over half an acre, the thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a perfect balance of comfort and functionality. The home features a formal dining room, a cozy breakfast nook, and a breakfast bar—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a standout with cork flooring, ample counter space, and a large walk-in pantry. Just off the livingroom and kitchen is the large covered patio. Every detail reflects pride of ownership, with a layout designed for order, efficiency, and ease. This well-cared-for home is truly special and ready to welcome its next owner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Heart Land Pro Realty L.L.C License #174010 Listed on: 01/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $317,000 | Home Title | |
| Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $50,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $45,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $317,000 | -2.5% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $22,424 | $2,109 | $20,315 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $22,425 | $2,018 | $20,407 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $22,424 | $2,264 | $20,160 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $22,425 | $2,663 | $19,762 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $22,425 | $2,663 | $19,762 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $22,425 | $2,663 | $19,762 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $22,424 | $3,000 | $19,424 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $21,771 | $3,000 | $18,771 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $21,137 | $3,000 | $18,137 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $20,487 | $3,000 | $17,487 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $19,890 | $3,000 | $16,890 |
| 2014 | $309 | $3,850 | $3,850 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tisha Cypert
Heart Land Pro Realty L.L.C
(580) 759-5260
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Deanna Moore
McGraw, REALTORS
(580) 310-2303
74 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2602290
APN: 0450-02-003-006-0-058-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.